Quantcast
Awards

Paddling Community Kicks Off 2018 Season at Hanohano

Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge 2018 in Bonita Cove. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge 2018 in Bonita Cove. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

SAN DIEGO, California - The 23rd annual Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge kicked off early Saturday morning, as San Diego locals and out of towners alike swarmed into Bonita Cove. The event is one of the Longest Running Paddlesport Races in California offering access to all paddle crafts including OC-1 & 2, Surfski, Traditional Paddleboard, Standup Paddleboard and Kayak. All were in high spirits as people arrived, filling the beach with tents, boards, and good vibes.

Along with the many Southern California SUP enthusiasts and athletes that came out, a few bigger names were in attendance as well, including Candice Appleby, Shae Foudy, Jade Howson, and April Zilg on the women’s side and Danny Ching, Mo Freitas, and Noa Hopper for the men.

hano hano 2018 start 1SUP racers take off at the start of the Hanohano. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

The early hours were cool and overcast. But in typical San Diego fashion, as race time rolled around, the clouds burned off, leaving nothing but 481 racers and 4.5 miles of clear sunny skies.

In the initial stretch, Boardworks’ Mo Feitas led the pack, closely trailed by world class athlete Danny Ching. For the women, Shae Foudy of Infinity SUP took an early lead, with SIC Maui’s fifteen-year-old Jade Howson behind her, followed closely by a second group of racers.

hano hano 2018 mo danny hano hano 2018 shae lead

Mo Freitas leading the men (left) and Shae Foudy leading the women (right) at the beginning of the race. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

The top SUP racers completed the course in just over 50 minutes. In the Men’s category, Danny Ching ended up passing Freitas during the race to take first place, with Freitas finishing second and 404’s Noa Hopper taking third. On the Women’s side, Howson closed the gap between her and Foudy, but Foudy was still able to maintain her lead up until the finish line, crossing first with Howson less than a board length behind her. April Zilg followed right behind Howson, taking third place. Infinity’s Candice Appleby also competed in the event, but opted to race tandem with Jack Wygal. The duo placed 25th overall. 

hano hano 2018 candice tandemCandice Appleby and Jack Wygal after finishing their tandem SUP race at Hanohano 2018 | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

Alongside the elite athletes, Hanohano saw several strong grom performances from up and coming athletes of The Paddle Academy.

The event was full of familiar faces and great energy, and we are stoked to have attended again this year. With over 700 registered racers of all different ages, skill levels, and watercrafts, Hanohano was an awesome way to kick off the 2018 race season.

  • hano hano 2018 paddle academy

    The Paddle Academy tent at Hanohano 2018 in Mission Bay. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

  • hano hano 2018 sic groms

    SIC Maui groms from The Paddle Academy lining up at Hanohano 2018. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

  • hano hano 2018 1

    Racers paddling under through Mission Bay at Hanohano 2018. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

  • hano hano 2018 sponsors

    The village at Hanohano 2018. | Photo courtesy: Supconnect

Full Event Results

Event Name Name(s) Boat# Craft Age Group Gender Time Rank Div Rank
Short Course Aaron Osten 118 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male      
Short Course Abby Baker 152 SUP 12'6" U14 female 01:03:45.91 163 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Abby Baker 152 SUP (All) U14 female 00:09:19.00 6 1
Short Course Abby Hatch 465 Prone Stock U14 female      
Short Course Addie Jardim, Kendall Stake 314 OC-2 U14 female 01:08:19.28 217 2
Long Course Adrian Lupola 562 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:23:48.69 124 18
Short Course Alan Chalom 237 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:52:26.40 34 2
Short Course Alejandra Brito 358 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:08:10.14 214 5
Short Course Alex Bravo 422 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:26:40.76 372 20
Short Course Alex Ruiz 362 SUP 12'6" U16 male 01:05:41.50 187 1
Short Course Alex Stone 185 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 01:03:07.46 151 4
Short Course Alexis Lujan 632 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:35:25.43 407 11
Short Course Alisa Parry 127 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:34:59.90 406 10
Long Course Allie Paddy 445 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Long Course Amy Blackley Williford 45 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:21:34.37 115 1
Short Course Andre Michel 486 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:48:20.83 5 1
Long Course Andre Michel 486 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Andre Niemeyer 464 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:15:41.37 290 18
Short Course Andrea Nebel 315 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:45:35.28 425 4
Kids Boat Race Andres Hernandez 639 OC-1 U14 male      
Long Course Andrew Campbell 104 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:09:59.34 39 9
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Andrew Clark 361 SUP (All) U12 male      
Short Course Andrew Hammen 364 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:40:05.86 415 11
Short Course Angela Veneroni 99 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:22:56.69 348 5
Long Course Anthony Holland 298 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:21:25.27 113 12
Short Course April Walker 576 SUP 14' Open 19-39 female 01:55:50.07 437 5
Short Course April Zilg 500 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 00:57:55.43 87 2
Long Course April Zilg 500 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:17:06.32 86 5
Short Course Art Beutler 295 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:00:52.84 124 4
Long Course Art Beutler 295 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:31:37.68 148 6
Short Course Arvin Quiros 294 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:21:15.28 340 22
Short Course Ashok Shankar 582 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:27:37.39 378 23
Short Course Austin Abbruscato 535 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:55:52.26 438 15
Short Course Austin Cox 622 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:09:29.78 235 2
Short Course Austin Kieffer 304 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 00:36:13.94 1 1
Long Course Austin Kieffer 304 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 00:55:59.12 1 1
Short Course Bart Schade 192 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:02:26.27 143 2
Short Course Becca Trosch 544 Prone Stock Open 19-39 female 01:18:46.85 324 3
Short Course Belah Ellis 381 SUP 12'6" U14 female 01:03:57.03 168 2
Short Course Bert Wells 577 Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Bill Arsenault 468 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:18:28.72 320 16
Long Course Bill Hoker 169 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:17:15.45 88 4
Short Course Bill Mcgrath 487 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:07:04.05 201 2
Long Course Blake Rohrbach 563 OC-1 U19 male 01:07:32.85 23 2
Short Course Bob Allen 85 SUP 14' 70+ male 01:13:27.98 271 2
Long Course Bob Stevenson 518 OC-1 70+ male 01:16:35.76 83 1
Long Course Brad Gill, Leeann Bare 603 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:13:38.20 60 1
Long Course Brad Gill, Leeann Bare 603 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ mixed 01:13:38.20 60 1
Short Course Brenda Yanoschik 21 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Long Course Brendan Lam 27 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:26:32.54 133 24
Long Course Brennan Hill 309 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:10:16.06 41 4
Short Course Brent Walker 618 SUP Under 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:35:43.92 408 2
Short Course Bret Warner 12 Prone 14' Open 19-39 male 01:15:24.96 288 1
Short Course Brett Van Diest 211 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:05:42.83 188 15
Short Course Brian Bender 325 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:52:16.18 33 2
Long Course Brian Bender 325 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:15:02.85 72 15
Short Course Bridget Hobrecht 246 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:28:07.12 380 8
Short Course Brigit Ramirez 130 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:14:12.97 277 5
Long Course Bronson Napoleon-kekaualua 607 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:15:29.13 75 16
Long Course Bruce Fincher 46 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:08:37.01 27 1
Short Course Bruce Slater 32 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:02:06.65 137 8
Short Course Bryan Amdor 36 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:06:47.26 196 11
Long Course Bryan Pesartic, Doug Patterson 305 OC-2 Masters 40-49 male 01:14:52.62 69 1
Short Course Bryant Della 94 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:19:40.39 332 22
Short Course Burke Hammond 396 SUP 12'6" U14 male 00:53:17.71 42 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Burke Hammond 396 SUP (All) U14 male 00:08:42.00 3 3
Short Course Cameron Fraser 391 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:49:03.64 11 2
Long Course Cameron Fraser 391 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:16:57.37 85 6
Short Course Cameron Penn 597 OC-1 U16 female 01:01:02.03 126 1
Short Course Carl Arreola 457 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:15:46.27 292 18
Kids Boat Race Carla Perez 574 Lightning U8 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Carla Perez 574 SUP (All) U8 female 00:04:44.00 5 1
Short Course Carla Perez, Carlos Perez 513 SUP Unl. (2 Person) Open 19-39 mixed 00:53:31.04 43 2
Short Course Carleton Sage 301 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:11:06.45 251 7
Long Course Carlos Perez 513 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male      
Short Course Carly Dacosta, Danielle Borm 320 Surfski Double Open 19-39 female 00:48:50.28 9 1
Short Course Carter Graves 509 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:03:39.54 160 3
Short Course Carter Raya 497 OC-1 U14 male 01:16:21.13 297 2
Short Course Cary Tatro 525 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:29:22.53 386 25
Short Course Casey Annis 220 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:05:30.54 183 2
Long Course Cat Bell 340 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:23:12.92 121 8
Short Course Cathy Bohlman 330 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:27:10.78 375 3
Short Course Cathy Chandler 81 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:07:57.39 210 3
Long Course Cecilia Ng, Margaret Coulombe 105 OC-2 Masters 40-49 female 01:19:33.06 100 3
Short Course Ceseli Fred 312 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ female 00:54:21.98 50 1
Short Course Chad Colorina 573 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:16:22.99 298 3
Short Course Channing Cash 202 K1 Open 19-39 mixed 01:33:12.06 403 1
Short Course Charles Webb 600 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:23:50.69 356 25
Short Course Charlie Martel 313 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Long Course Charlie Yu, Wennie Yu 60 OC-2 Masters 40-49 mixed 01:09:55.09 38 2
Long Course Charlsea Ewing 439 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:21:39.22 116 7
Long Course Cheance Adair, Shannon Smith Moritz 462 OC-2 Masters 40-49 female 01:12:10.87 50 2
Short Course Cheer Critchlow 264 SUP Under 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male      
Short Course Cheryl Culton 78 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:31:07.53 390 8
Short Course Chip Escoffier 616 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:27:29.60 377 23
Short Course Chris Aguilar 425 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:33:01.91 401 7
Long Course Chris Barlow, Sammie Barlow 243 Surfski Double Open 19-39 mixed 01:00:09.19 2 1
Short Course Chris Costales 23 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:19:40.07 331 6
Short Course Chris Derecat 24 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:23:36.70 353 17
Short Course Chris Hammond 394 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:03:26.66 155 7
Short Course Chris Murphy 171 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:58:22.49 91 8
Short Course Chris Ramirez 612 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:28:55.21 384 2
Short Course Chris Smith 90 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:08:44.89 221 8
Long Course Chris Wong 463 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:36:45.22 154 17
Short Course Chris Yant 37 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:54:44.84 55 2
Long Course Chris Yant 37 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Chrissy Johnson 458 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:39:14.06 412 12
Short Course Christian Page 268 Prone Unlimited U16 male 01:20:05.48 335 1
Short Course Christina Pruess 342 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:17:23.34 304 8
Short Course Christophe Chevallier 353 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:19:12.04 327 8
Long Course Christopher Mccalla 285 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:31:00.35 146 26
Short Course Chuck Perkins 351 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 00:56:06.36 73 2
Short Course Chuck Williams 124 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:01:26.91 130 7
Long Course Clarke Graves 348 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:12:21.38 53 8
Long Course Claudio Damico 201 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:13:22.72 58 9
Long Course Clayton Ballew 642 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:08:52.62 28 1
Short Course Coco Hagos 141 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Kids prone Cody Van Dyck 646 Prone (All) U14 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Cole Mostert 197 SUP 12'6" U14 male 01:18:36.07 322 9
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Cole Mostert 197 SUP (All) U12 male 00:10:33.00 13 2
Short Course Conrad Rojas 539 SUP 12'6" U14 male 00:59:09.94 107 4
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Conrad Rojas 539 SUP (All) U14 male 00:08:40.00 2 2
Long Course Cora Wolfe 2 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:16:26.68 81 3
Short Course Corey Carlin 219 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Courtney Stow, Geome Ramirez 357 Surfski Double U19 female 00:51:35.30 27 1
Short Course Craig Callender 248 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:11:59.91 259 4
Short Course Craig Meader 508 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:13:18.11 269 20
Short Course Cyndy Young, Terri Franklin 218 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ female 00:54:27.73 53 1
Short Course Dale Marnati 10 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 00:58:39.68 97 1
Short Course Dan Johnson 456 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:16:37.12 301 2
Short Course Dan Miller 150 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:56:05.36 72 6
Short Course Dan Shoemaker 628 SUP Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Long Course Daniel Sutton 13 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:27:47.67 136 8
Short Course Danny Ching 216 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:50:23.38 14 1
Long Course Danny Ching 216 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:01:37.37 4 1
Short Course Danny Hough 159 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 00:49:13.84 12 1
Short Course Danny Marron 50 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 00:56:54.20 79 1
Long Course Danny Marron 50 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:27:08.50 135 21
Short Course Danny Marucut 82 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:11:05.49 250 17
Long Course Danny Marucut 82 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:39:19.64 156 18
Short Course Darren Trinkle 393 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:20:27.28 338 20
Short Course Dave Bradley 39 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:32:15.02 396 26
Long Course Dave Brozowski 596 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:07:30.20 22 7
Long Course Dave Spitzer 131 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:08:27.22 26 5
Long Course David Cunniff 421 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:17:21.73 91 7
Long Course David Gubser 564 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:00:59.44 3 2
Short Course David Hansch 215 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:16:09.61 293 12
Long Course David Kobrinetz 138 V1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:49:20.18 158 2
Long Course David Nollsch 86 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:30:13.47 143 14
Short Course David Tinsley 226 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:30:11.66 388 24
Long Course Dawn Scribner, Mandy Mitchell 107 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:19:19.05 99 2
Short Course Debbie Chao 186 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:56:36.75 440 4
Short Course Debbie Hyde 75 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:04:59.62 177 2
Short Course Debra Arnold 8 SUP Under 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:45:38.41 426 1
Short Course Delaney Valentine 280 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:42:05.17 419 14
Short Course Dennis Campbell 97 OC-1 70+ male 00:51:58.85 28 1
Long Course Dennis Campbell 97 OC-1 70+ male 01:18:29.66 95 2
Short Course Deon Lourens 15 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:05:12.96 180 3
Long Course Deon Lourens 15 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:18.90 33 4
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Derek Hammond 398 SUP (All) U10 male 00:06:26.00 9 4
Short Course Derek Turner 61 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:04:19.95 173 9
Short Course Diane Bradley 38 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:22:26.99 346 5
Short Course Dj O'brien 365 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:10:30.96 245 2
Short Course Dodie Gildea 440 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:23:40.03 354 6
Short Course Don Goss 49 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:16:32.96 300 13
Short Course Donna Wisneske, Martha Seaman 251 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female 00:52:48.65 40 1
Short Course Doug Vojtko 126 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:24:26.15 360 10
Short Course Dwayne Bora 613 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:05:19.67 181 1
Long Course Dy Valdez 545 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:20:04.27 102 2
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Dylan Krugh 327 SUP (All) U14 male 00:09:59.00 12 8
Long Course Earl Almario 217 V1 Masters 40-49 male 01:09:32.90 36 1
Short Course Ed Knight 350 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:59.79 242 15
Short Course Efrain Becerra 279 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:05:31.61 184 8
Short Course Ej Johnson 620 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:00:07.25 115 6
Short Course Elaine Peat-foster 372 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ female 01:43:03.15 422 3
Short Course Elijah Schoenig 452 SUP 14' U19 male 00:54:52.33 56 1
Short Course Elisa Silvestro 181 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:42:10.03 420 2
Long Course Elizabeth Ostgaard 583 OC-1 U19 female 01:20:45.09 108 1
Kids Boat Race Emma Davis 460 Surfski Single U14 female 00:00:01.00 1 2
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Emma Davis 460 SUP (All) U14 female 00:13:00.00 17 6
Short Course Emma Davis, Heather Fenske 449 Surfski Double Open 19-39 female 00:54:23.91 51 2
Short Course Emma Sainsbury-carter 234 Surfski Single U19 female 00:55:25.31 66 2
Short Course Ephraim Mallari 11 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:32:01.40 394 3
Short Course Eri Miyasaka 244 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:01:51.71 134 1
Long Course Eric Holmberg 568 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:16:18.11 80 17
Short Course Erik Sydow 80 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 00:57:05.38 82 3
Short Course Erik Von Koehe 548 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:04:41.08 175 1
Short Course Erika Benitez 517 SUP 12'6" U19 female 01:01:16.52 127 1
Short Course Ernie Villanueva 515 SUP 14' Masters 40+ male 01:14:15.14 278 3
Short Course Ethan Preuett 387 OC-1 U14 male 00:59:45.70 111 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Ethan Preuett 387 SUP (All) U14 male 00:09:46.00 10 7
Short Course Ethel Arreola 149 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:32:09.23 395 5
Long Course Evan Truesdale 277 Surfski Single U19 male 01:02:45.14 6 1
Long Course Frank Cavanagh 493 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:12:17.32 52 2
Short Course Frank Umipig 175 SUP Under 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:18:46.89 325 1
Short Course Frankie Sevilleja 239 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:11:26.18 254 13
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Gabriel Toscano 420 SUP (All) U12 male 00:10:47.00 14 3
Short Course Gail Roake 195 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:42:15.15 421 3
Long Course Garrett Crayton 619 OC-1 U19 male 01:16:33.33 82 4
Short Course Gary Cannon 502 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:08:48.45 223 10
Short Course Gary Leong 35 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:17:33.48 308 14
Short Course Gary Mortimer, Schyler Perez 290 OC-2 Open 19-39 mixed 00:58:26.49 93 2
Short Course Gavin Mencinsky 335 SUP 12'6" U14 male 00:59:04.39 106 3
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Gavin Mencinsky 335 SUP (All) U14 male 00:08:37.00 1 1
Short Course Geoffrey Page 267 Prone Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:20:08.39 336 4
Long Course George Plsek 623 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:11:51.12 48 5
Long Course Gerald Montes 528 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:14:58.96 71 3
Short Course Giannisa Vecco 155 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:03:40.00 161 4
Short Course Gilbert Miranda 617 SUP Under 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:17:49.06 312 1
Short Course Gordo Parham 496 OC-1 70+ male 01:12:47.56 264 2
Long Course Grace Hardy 566 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:24:06.61 125 9
Kids Boat Race Gracie Cowles 499 OC-1 U10 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Grant Smith 538 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:03:32.39 158 2
Short Course Greg Ford 58 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Greg Gardner 199 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:08:54.19 225 12
Short Course Greg Hinds 540 Prone Unlimited Open 19-39 male 01:12:53.50 265 3
Short Course Greg Welch 170 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:03:49.30 165 1
Long Course Greg Welch 170 V1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:27:49.66 137 1
Short Course Gregory Crouse 160 V1 Masters 40-49 male      
Long Course Gregory Crouse 160 V1 Masters 40-49 male 01:14:46.34 67 2
Short Course Gregory Lee 225 SUP Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:50:02.82 429 3
Short Course Gretchen Benedetto 274 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:11:21.63 253 1
Short Course Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen 276 SUP 14' U19 male 00:54:55.19 58 2
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Haiden Motika 121 SUP (All) U12 male      
Short Course Hannah Roge 191 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:22:09.86 344 10
Short Course Harold Goodman 507 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:16:47.92 302 19
Short Course Harry Newman 273 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:50:12.98 430 4
Short Course Havy Lanier 470 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:35:47.94 409 12
Long Course Hayden Hemmens 631 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:03:25.10 9 5
Short Course Heather Crayton, Sophia Wong 198 OC-2 U14 female 01:03:14.36 152 1
Short Course Heather Fuhr 430 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:10:24.00 244 1
Kids Boat Race Heidi Hernandez 640 OC-1 U10 female 00:00:01.00 1 2
Short Course Heidi Stone 68 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:15:44.60 291 2
Short Course Henry Bullock, James Gaulke 594 OC-2 Open 19-39 male 00:52:06.34 31 1
Long Course Hoang Pham 31 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:19:47.73 101 13
Long Course Ikaika Pidot 598 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:10:50.82 44 8
Kids Boat Race Ikaika Voci 247 OC-1 U10 male      
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Ikaika Voci 247 SUP (All) U10 male 00:04:35.00 4 2
Short Course Iopu Lanakila - Taeleifi 595 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:07.74 64 4
Short Course Irina Vulakh 156 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:01:31.23 131 2
Short Course Irish Munce 526 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:54:11.81 47 4
Short Course Jack Shoemaker 633 SUP 12'6" U19 male 01:05:56.47 189 1
Short Course Jack Wygal, Candice Appleby 489 SUP Unl. (2 Person) Open 19-39 mixed 00:51:26.11 25 1
Kids Boat Race Jackson Davis 474 Surfski Single U12 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Jacob Eash 176 Surfski Single U16 male 00:48:25.63 6 1
Long Course Jacob Eash 176 Surfski Single U19 male 01:15:20.49 74 2
Short Course Jacqui Tavis 437 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 female 01:18:33.07 321 1
Short Course Jade Howson 338 SUP 12'6" U16 female 00:57:44.78 86 1
Short Course Jaidynn Watson 193 SUP 12'6" U14 female 01:28:37.22 382 5
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Jaidynn Watson 193 SUP (All) U10 female 00:04:13.00 2 2
Short Course Jake Woodard 260 Surfski Single U14 male 01:03:44.38 162 3
Long Course James Gonzales 302 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:18:32.50 96 12
Short Course James La'a, Kris Mcaulay 133 OC-2 Masters 40-49 mixed 00:54:38.36 54 1
Short Course James Novella 552 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:50.63 68 5
Short Course James Spring 284 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 01:01:17.86 128 3
Short Course James Yanoschik 22 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:23:53.69 357 1
Short Course Jared Bonnot 530 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:14:07.00 276 7
Short Course Jared Power 9 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Jasmine Perez 356 Surfski Single U14 female 00:58:16.58 90 2
Short Course Jasmine Stiles 174 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:10:54.56 249 3
Short Course Jason Gonzales 148 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:21:08.51 339 9
Short Course Jason Meffe 154 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:08:16.33 216 9
Short Course Jason Miller 521 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:13:39.61 273 6
Short Course Jason Watson 194 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:59:01.89 104 11
Short Course Jay Scheckman 429 Prone 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:01:49.77 132 1
Kids Boat Race Jazon Nunez 636 Lightning U10 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Jazon Nunez 636 SUP (All) U10 male 00:06:13.00 7 3
Short Course Jc Pothier 401 K1 Open 19-39 male 00:48:59.19 10 1
Short Course Jeanne Trimm 59 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female      
Short Course Jeff Bennett 48 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:24:15.05 359 18
Short Course Jeff Kiesel 164 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 00:58:49.54 99 5
Short Course Jeff Lendrum 510 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:22:22.41 345 9
Short Course Jeff Rios 376 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:18:08.82 315 7
Short Course Jeff Sargeant 373 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:07:31.66 205 6
Long Course Jeff Symons 531 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:20:50.09 109 15
Long Course Jeff Verryp 135 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:06.34 29 3
Short Course Jen Van Diest 212 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:14:29.62 281 7
Long Course Jenn Needham 89 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:25:10.46 130 10
Short Course Jennifer Dail 433 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:39:41.02 413 6
Short Course Jennifer Humboldt 321 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:17:03.15 303 3
Short Course Jeremiah Moles 189 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Jeremiah Murphy 255 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 00:52:02.35 29 1
Short Course Jericho Poppler 611 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ female 01:30:27.42 389 2
Short Course Jerry Skoda 307 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:53:35.65 435 26
Short Course Jess Rocheleau 512 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:18:14.46 316 9
Short Course Jessica Davis 377 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:11:58.66 258 6
Short Course Jessica Manos 481 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female      
Short Course Jet Tan 266 OC-1 U19 male 00:53:48.07 44 1
Long Course Jet Tan 266 OC-1 U19 male 01:21:18.97 111 5
Kids Boat Race Jianhui Ye 581 OC-1 U10 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Jianhui Ye 581 SUP (All) U10 male 00:06:30.00 10 5
Long Course Jill Johnson 423 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:30:05.53 142 2
Short Course Jill Roesner 179 SUP 12'6" Masters 40+ female 01:28:51.16 383 1
Short Course Jillian Wong 572 OC-1 U19 female 01:15:18.97 286 2
Short Course Jim Anderson 341 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:18:20.35 319 19
Short Course Jim Baumann 252 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:02:22.03 141 3
Long Course Jim Baumann 252 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:15:32.52 76 1
Short Course Jim Brumm 147 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Long Course Jim Gannon, Rhonda Gannon 249 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ mixed 01:10:35.11 42 1
Short Course Jim Groark 565 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 00:52:02.91 30 1
Long Course Jim Oleson 454 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:15:42.88 78 5
Short Course Jim Taylor 542 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:02:48.40 148 9
Long Course Jim Wilkens 354 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:15:39.90 77 3
Short Course Jim Wilkens, Kathy Wilder 354 Surfski Double Golden Masters 60+ mixed 00:56:17.55 75 1
Short Course Jodie Greger 96 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:25:20.39 364 7
Short Course Joe Scaturro 579 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:16:29.23 299 4
Short Course Joel - Jhacoli Yang 559 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:15:03.58 284 17
Long Course John Acosta 222 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:12:01.92 49 6
Short Course John Bland 112 SUP 14' 70+ male 01:02:36.17 144 1
Short Course John Gabriel 383 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:58:28.57 94 9
Short Course John Gossett 374 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:08:33.10 220 7
Short Course John Green 397 Surfski Single 70+ male 00:48:27.88 7 1
Short Course John Hadley 455 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:56:21.75 76 5
Short Course John Martin 529 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:07:58.04 211 4
Short Course John Nordin 413 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:13:14.48 267 5
Short Course John O'hagan 140 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:12:55.64 266 19
Short Course John Schuck 253 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:30:09.08 387 2
Short Course John Troppmann 16 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:01:58.69 135 2
Short Course John Tyler 157 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:06:45.74 195 4
Short Course Johnny Kessel 282 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:16:19.53 296 4
Short Course Jon Anderson 292 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:05:24.39 182 10
Long Course Jon Anderson 292 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:17:18.16 89 7
Short Course Jon Concepcion 395 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:19:32.17 329 21
Long Course Jon Mitzel 63 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:14:09.66 65 13
Short Course Jonas Graham 299 SUP 12'6" U14 male 00:59:37.73 110 5
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Jonas Graham 299 SUP (All) U14 male 00:08:51.00 4 4
Short Course Jordan Mckee 162 SUP Unlimited Open 19-39 male 00:52:33.71 37 1
Long Course Jordan Mckee 162 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:25:36.63 132 23
Short Course Jose Gonzalez 331 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:14:52.09 283 16
Short Course Joseph Diasparra 241 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:10:32.81 246 2
Short Course Josette Lata 88 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female      
Long Course Josh Crayton 592 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:09:18.73 30 2
Short Course Josh Havelka 402 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 01:04:06.19 170 5
Short Course Josue Martinez 536 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:54:49.72 436 4
Short Course Jt Clough 436 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:17:40.46 310 4
Short Course Judith Walaszczyk 177 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:26:17.10 371 6
Short Course Juerg Geser 77 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male      
Long Course Juju Jones 17 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Short Course Julia Aranda 311 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Short Course Julian Olmos 43 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 00:59:14.56 108 3
Short Course Julie Garrido 261 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:25:10.60 362 3
Long Course Junette Mccarthy 589 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:16:13.02 79 1
Short Course Junior Cachero 29 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:51:50.23 432 3
Long Course Junyi Chung 87 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:21:31.16 114 20
Short Course Justin Van Dyck 352 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:00:49.38 120 5
Short Course Kai Dano 165 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:12:09.53 261 18
Long Course Kaimi Yoza, Leilani Borm 332 Surfski Double Open 19-39 female 01:06:27.58 17 1
Short Course Kaitlin Harvey 319 SUP 12'6" U14 female 01:21:23.81 341 3
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Kaitlin Harvey 319 SUP (All) U14 female 00:11:10.00 15 4
Long Course Kala Diaz 606 V1 Open 19-39 male 01:09:51.89 37 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Kalia Chalom 369 SUP (All) U14 female 00:09:57.00 11 3
Short Course Kamio Defries 553 OC-1 U16 female 01:06:03.03 190 2
Long Course Karen Click 467 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:23:08.55 120 4
Short Course Karen Hoyt 524 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:32:54.40 399 2
Short Course Karen Jewel 416 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:06:45.31 194 3
Short Course Karen Legotte 326 Kayak Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:31:18.14 392 2
Short Course Karina Mueller 516 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:40:08.99 416 13
Short Course Karl Ring 114 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:00.05 61 3
Short Course Katelyn Nimsky 337 Surfski Single U16 female 01:00:52.94 125 2
Long Course Kathy Archibald 415 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:33:21.98 150 3
Short Course Kathy Coryea 117 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Short Course Kathy De Wet-oleson 453 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 00:56:54.77 80 1
Short Course Kathy Hartzler 71 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:51:03.31 431 3
Short Course Kathy Lynch 310 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:11:16.05 252 3
Short Course Katie Irwin 102 OC-1 Open 19-39 female      
Short Course Kaya Mctigue 584 Surfski Single U19 female 00:50:43.94 20 1
Kids Boat Race Kayden Brisco 450 Lightning U8 male 00:00:01.00 1 2
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Kayden Brisco 450 SUP (All) U8 male      
Short Course Keaton Rose 343 SUP 14' U16 male 00:54:54.19 57 2
Short Course Keith Keillor 604 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 00:58:56.62 102 2
Short Course Keith Miller 418 SUP 14' 70+ male 01:29:15.43 385 3
Long Course Kekoa Yockman 608 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:17:32.72 92 18
Short Course Kelli Foudy, Daniel Russell 469 OC-2 Open 19-39 mixed 00:54:08.69 46 1
Short Course Kellly Fleming 316 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 00:56:58.91 81 2
Short Course Kelly Murphy 180 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:17:55.40 313 5
Long Course Kelly Truitt 93 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:25:16.69 131 11
Short Course Kelly Unruh, Maddie Unruh, Sasha Unruh, Bob Long 435 SUP Unl. (4 Person) U14 mixed 01:32:23.29 397 1
Short Course Kelsy Hartley 546 SUP 14' Open 19-39 female 01:13:31.37 272 1
Short Course Ken Baldwin 69 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:32:58.81 400 9
Short Course Ken Straw 91 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:26:00.39 369 19
Short Course Kenneth Fry 355 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 00:56:00.00 70 1
Short Course Kenny Kwong 386 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:13:16.12 268 5
Long Course Keoni Defries 551 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:09:18.73 30 6
Short Course Kerry Mcmanemy 427 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:31:42.49 393 4
Kids Boat Race Keynes Wu 366 Lightning U12 male      
Short Course Kimberly Chevallier 238 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:01:25.45 129 2
Short Course Kimberly Pennington 588 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:02:09.56 138 3
Short Course Kitsy Nipper 109 Surfski Single U14 female 00:54:16.97 49 1
Kids Boat Race Kitsy Nipper 109 Surfski Single U14 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Kitsy Nipper 109 SUP (All) U14 female 00:09:26.00 8 2
Short Course Kitty Gabriel, Mary Lea Bradley 414 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:07:02.97 200 2
Short Course Kristin Thomas 132 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:04:16.64 172 1
Short Course Kristy Gutierrez 106 SUP Under 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:23:59.95 358 1
Short Course Kristy Morris 404 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:02:39.61 145 1
Short Course Krisztina Zur 601 Surfski Single Open 19-39 female 00:48:38.88 8 1
Short Course Kurt Benson 289 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:03:55.04 167 8
Long Course Kurt Benson 289 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:28:06.06 138 13
Short Course Kurt Feeter 144 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male      
Short Course Kurt Fry 161 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:11.86 229 3
Short Course Kurt Hohman 527 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 01:06:50.61 197 6
Short Course Kyle Kaine 76 Prone Unlimited Open 19-39 male      
Short Course Kyle Smith 482 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:03:02.93 150 1
Short Course Lance Amano 375 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:27:52.07 379 10
Long Course Lance Cummings 511 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:15:05.02 73 4
Short Course Larry Allison 575 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:34:55.09 405 3
Short Course Larry Leckness 178 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:52:50.96 434 4
Long Course Leah Ching 483 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:14:12.36 66 2
Long Course Leanne Stanley 324 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:12:41.68 55 1
Kids Boat Race Leilani Williams 451 Lightning U10 female 00:00:01.00 1 2
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Leilani Williams 451 SUP (All) U10 female 00:06:14.00 8 4
Short Course Lelemarie Goldtrap 446 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:09:42.26 238 5
Short Course Les Hopper 626 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:58:31.47 95 7
Short Course Leslie Cercek 7 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:02:12.24 139 1
Short Course Lilly Nava 66 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female      
Short Course Lisa Hanscom 349 Prone Stock Open 19-39 female 01:19:43.54 333 4
Short Course Lisa Hazelton 111 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:19:16.26 328 4
Long Course Lisa Viola, Jerry Franklin 333 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ mixed 01:18:21.90 94 2
Short Course Liz Hunter 125 Prone Stock Open 19-39 female 01:08:09.12 213 1
Short Course Logan Noguchi 505 Prone Stock U14 male 01:09:57.86 241 1
Short Course Loraine Gruber 204 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:23:34.43 352 6
Kids Boat Race Loriann Pothier 399 Lightning U10 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Louis Dang 473 V1 Masters 40-49 male 00:54:01.32 45 1
Long Course Luca Randi 40 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:26:59.31 134 20
Kids Boat Race Lyam Pothier 400 Lightning U8 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Lynda Krugh 190 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female      
Short Course M Torsten Rasborn 28 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:08:12.16 215 3
Short Course Madison Long 411 Surfski Single Open 19-39 female 00:52:31.49 36 2
Long Course Madison Long, Rich Long 410 Surfski Double Open 19-39 mixed 01:03:56.99 11 2
Short Course Maggie Adams 184 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:09:32.58 236 2
Long Course Maggie Hogan 569 Surfski Single Open 19-39 female 01:04:27.20 13 1
Short Course Mags Pedrick 578 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:09:14.38 230 4
Short Course Malaya Ring 115 SUP 12'6" U14 female      
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Malaya Ring 115 SUP (All) U12 female      
Long Course Marc Lavertu 72 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:21:51.07 117 3
Short Course Marc Miller 629 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:08:29.97 219 11
Long Course Marcia Michel 485 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:06:37.88 18 1
Short Course Marcus Hatch 466 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Margaret Neiman 123 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:25:22.83 365 5
Short Course Marisa Kuiken 64 Prone Stock Open 19-39 female 01:08:50.75 224 2
Long Course Mark Avina 599 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:10:02.07 40 3
Short Course Mark Geraghty 385 SUP Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:13:53.85 274 1
Short Course Mark Guthaus 51 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:27:05.24 374 21
Short Course Mark Johnson 101 Prone Stock Golden Masters 60+ male 01:40:48.70 418 2
Short Course Mark Pighini 158 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:18.21 232 13
Short Course Mark Schulein 484 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:07:36.42 206 2
Long Course Mark Schulein 484 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 01:07:57.90 24 1
Short Course Mark Vader 92 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:21:41.75 343 24
Short Course Mark Woodard 259 Surfski Single U14 male 01:03:16.47 153 2
Long Course Marvin Urena 412 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:34:21.23 152 15
Short Course Marzena Wadzynska 593 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:02:19.22 140 4
Long Course Marzena Wadzynska 593 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 01:44:08.35 157 4
Long Course Matt Chebatoris 329 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:23:41.47 123 17
Short Course Matt Critchlow 265 SUP Under 12'6" Open 19-39 male      
Short Course Matt Fletcher 213 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:06:22.75 192 8
Short Course Matt Krey - Outrigger Santa Cruz 587 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:50:46.59 22 1
Long Course Matt Krey - Outrigger Santa Cruz 587 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:14:00.49 63 12
Long Course Matt Silbert 67 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:19:16.64 98 19
Short Course Max Plsek 624 Prone Stock U16 male      
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Max Voci 257 SUP (All) U10 male 00:04:25.00 3 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Maylee Jaggi 534 SUP (All) U10 female 00:04:56.00 6 3
Short Course Megan Weeks 405 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:34:12.07 404 9
Long Course Meghann Schmidt 480 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:20:41.76 107 6
Short Course Mel Weeks 188 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:10:11.49 243 12
Short Course Mel Wygal 491 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:09:07.85 227 1
Short Course Melani Da Pron 296 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:33:03.87 402 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Melia Miller 368 SUP (All) U10 female 00:06:30.00 10 5
Short Course Melissa Romero, Brigitte Duran 503 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female 00:59:53.31 112 2
Long Course Micah Winslow 432 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:09:28.48 35 7
Short Course Michael Ashford 627 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 00:57:09.01 83 4
Short Course Michael Chiang 478 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:00:41.53 118 7
Short Course Michael Kelley 143 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:52:13.44 32 1
Short Course Michael Lester 408 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male      
Long Course Michael Miller 208 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:12:31.70 54 10
Short Course Michael Richards 236 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:05:38.88 186 4
Long Course Michael Richards 236 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:20:37.30 106 14
Short Course Micheal Stevens 103 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:10:34.48 247 6
Long Course Michele Eray 570 Surfski Single Open 19-39 female 01:06:01.59 15 2
Short Course Michele Odell 403 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:39:50.15 414 13
Long Course Michelle Jenkin 424 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:31:48.36 149 12
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Miela Preuett 637 SUP (All) U12 female      
Kids Boat Race Mike Alvarez 644 OC-1 U14 male      
Short Course Mike Fairchild 379 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:08:24.17 218 10
Short Course Mike Gaughan, Bj Williston 146 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ mixed 00:54:14.41 48 1
Short Course Mike Mckennett 533 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:11:54.86 256 14
Long Course Miles Orr 605 OC-1 U19 male 01:14:03.98 64 3
Short Course Milo Hama 54 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:27:20.44 376 22
Short Course Mira Corrao 328 K1 U19 female 00:49:52.68 13 1
Short Course Mo Freitas 233 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:50:32.84 17 2
Long Course Morgan Jacobsen, Zoe Hein 262 Surfski Double U19 female 01:20:09.04 103 1
Long Course Nancy Huh 477 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:16:43.09 84 4
Short Course Nancy Seelert, Julie Landis 322 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:02:41.75 146 3
Short Course Nate Errez 203 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 00:36:44.37 3 2
Long Course Nate Errez 203 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:02:24.09 5 3
Short Course Nathan Gossett 543 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:08:08.34 212 16
Long Course Nathan Shore, Jill Schooler 547 OC-2 Open 19-39 mixed 01:06:51.25 20 1
Short Course Nicholas Hamilton 73 Prone Unlimited Open 19-39 male 00:58:08.63 89 1
Short Course Nicolas D'angelo 571 OC-1 U16 male 01:04:08.57 171 1
Kids prone Nicolas D'angelo 571 Prone (All) U16 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Nicole Drach 113 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female      
Short Course Noa Hopper 459 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:50:46.47 21 3
Long Course Noam Elroi 419 OC-1 U19 male 01:06:41.19 19 1
Short Course Norma Ramirez 163 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:26:04.92 370 7
Long Course Olaf Pippel 167 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:11:03.33 47 10
Short Course Oliver Calcetas 475 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Olivia Riddagh 447 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:05:12.53 179 3
Short Course Omar Simsek 3 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:59:03.53 105 8
Long Course Omar Simsek 3 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:36:10.76 153 16
Short Course Oscar Valdivieso 116 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:23:12.64 351 5
Short Course Parker Amano 240 Surfski Single U16 male 00:54:59.56 60 2
Short Course Pat Candelaria 44 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:18:17.62 318 15
Short Course Patrick Della 441 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male      
Long Course Patrick Hemmens 56 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:03:03.90 7 1
Short Course Patrick Higginson 431 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:20:22.85 337 23
Long Course Patrick Ohea 556 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:22:49.03 119 16
Short Course Paul Breckenridge, Alanna Hoyer 278 OC-2 Masters 40-49 mixed 00:57:58.58 88 2
Short Course Paul Heresa 479 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:56:43.69 78 5
Short Course Paul Pianowski 228 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:56:14.80 74 7
Long Course Paul Webster 630 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:17:48.07 93 8
Short Course Peanut Rademacher, Ingo Rademacher 621 SUP Unl. (2 Person) Open 19-39 male 01:04:02.88 169 1
Short Course Pedro Gapero 254 V1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:03:27.45 156 1
Short Course Peggy Munoz 609 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ female 01:23:44.58 355 1
Short Course Pete Bagoye 250 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:52.83 69 6
Short Course Pete Pascual 136 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Peter Durdaller 55 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:15:25.57 289 11
Short Course Peter Simpson 297 SUP 12'6" 70+ male 01:24:52.75 361 2
Short Course Phil Coffman 272 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 00:59:27.04 109 3
Short Course Phil Storrer 100 SUP 14' 70+ male      
Long Course Philip Diehl 488 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:10:58.33 46 9
Short Course Preston Rider 139 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:58:35.41 96 10
Short Course Priscila D'amico 317 OC-1 Masters 40-49 female 00:58:59.73 103 1
Long Course Priscilla Mckenney 293 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:31:08.55 147 7
Kids Boat Race Qiyang Ye 643 Lightning U14 male 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Raden Baldogo 231 SUP 14' Masters 40+ male 01:11:35.68 255 2
Short Course Ralph Lufkin 615 Prone Unlimited 70+ male 01:26:00.28 368 1
Short Course Rami Zur 625 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:00:32.80 116 4
Short Course Renee Milton 426 Kayak Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:09:27.30 234 1
Short Course Renick Woods 14 Prone 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:11:55.61 257 2
Short Course Rhys Phillips 585 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:03:22.70 154 5
Long Course Rhys Phillips 585 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:17:12.67 87 11
Short Course Rich D'souza 346 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:44.78 240 14
Short Course Rich Maxey 271 SUP Under 12'6" 70+ male 01:32:28.60 398 1
Short Course Rich Williams 638 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:07:27.27 204 1
Short Course Richard Kenworthy 206 SUP 12'6" 70+ male 01:16:11.35 294 1
Long Course Richard Lai Fatt 41 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:28:09.51 139 5
Short Course Richard Roge 172 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:08:47.55 222 9
Short Course Rick Ranjo, David Mallari 550 SUP Unl. (2 Person) Open 19-39 male 01:09:20.40 233 2
Short Course Rick Strobel 182 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:43.41 239 5
Short Course Riley Jaggi 532 SUP 12'6" U14 male 01:06:35.15 193 7
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Riley Jaggi 532 SUP (All) U14 male 00:09:09.00 5 5
Short Course Rob Rojas 541 SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 male 00:52:30.70 35 1
Short Course Robert Howson 339 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:52:39.75 39 1
Short Course Robert Schade 83 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Robert Stafford 270 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:07:16.71 203 5
Short Course Roch Frey 537 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:57:37.19 84 1
Short Course Rodney Ellis 476 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 00:54:27.06 52 2
Long Course Rodney Ellis, Kristy Morris 476 OC-2 Masters 40-49 mixed 01:09:19.48 34 1
Short Course Rodney Harvey 318 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:13:59.04 275 8
Short Course Ron Adelhelm 5 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:16:18.58 295 21
Long Course Ron Galey 70 Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ male 01:36:52.09 155 5
Short Course Ron Nelsen 221 Prone Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:04:38.81 174 2
Short Course Ron Nepomuceno 137 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:25:45.33 367 2
Short Course Ron Witter 98 Prone Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:17:23.38 305 3
Long Course Rosemary Vasquez 520 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:30:39.25 144 6
Short Course Rosendo Deynata 95 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:14:45.30 282 15
Short Course Roy Barba 196 SUP Under 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:43:15.68 423 2
Long Course Rubi Zuniga, Evon Barros 108 OC-2 Open 19-39 female 01:29:29.09 141 1
Short Course Rune Hoyer Nielsen 275 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:18:16.78 317 5
Long Course Russ Nielsen 471 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:21:23.70 112 2
Short Course Ryan Ekedal 47 SUP 14' Masters 40+ male 01:00:45.53 119 1
Long Course Ryan Ekedal 47 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Ryan Leighton 256 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 male 01:07:13.09 202 1
Long Course Ryan Miller 153 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:08:17.94 25 8
Short Course Ryan Voci 472 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 00:56:27.07 77 3
Short Course Ryland Hart 504 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:50:53.43 24 4
Long Course Ryland Hart 504 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:03:59.52 12 3
Short Course Samantha Eastburn 434 SUP 14' Open 19-39 female 01:23:00.46 349 3
Short Course Sandy Davidson, Richard Davidson 110 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ mixed 00:50:39.29 18 1
Short Course Sandy Dean, Melissa Romero 645 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ female      
Short Course Sandy Rohrbach 567 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 female 01:22:55.03 347 2
Short Course Sara Smith 128 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:31:15.16 391 11
Short Course Sarah Messina 560 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female      
Long Course Saul Dobson 406 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:12:14.68 51 7
Long Course Schyler Perez 290 OC-1 U19 female 01:24:09.46 126 2
Short Course Scott Cuda 407 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:19:00.82 326 20
Short Course Scott Dahlquist 371 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:14:21.13 280 6
Short Course Scott Jeffers 561 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:12:05.42 260 3
Short Course Scott Monge 122 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:28:09.35 381 24
Long Course Scott Monge 122 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:34:18.25 151 22
Long Course Scott Murdock 549 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:10:57.42 45 1
Short Course Scott Rusher 53 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male      
Short Course Scott Shoemaker 303 SUP Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:51:32.08 26 1
Long Course Scott Shoemaker 303 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:17:21.00 90 6
Short Course Sean Arnold 281 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:10:36.53 248 16
Long Course Sean Barlow 392 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:06:09.69 16 6
Short Course Sean Johnson 229 SUP Under 12'6" Open 19-39 female 01:46:12.14 427 2
Short Course Sean Lupton-smith 635 Surfski Single Masters 40-49 male 00:50:41.42 19 2
Short Course Sean Pangelinan 344 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:55:14.37 65 5
Short Course Sean Sullivan 142 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:02:42.61 147 7
Short Course Seren Kindt 580 OC-1 U19 female 01:01:49.99 133 1
Short Course Seth Springer 438 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 00:59:55.69 114 4
Short Course Shae Foudy 363 SUP 12'6" Open 19-39 female 00:57:40.83 85 1
Short Course Shannon Dolphin 610 OC-1 Open 19-39 female 01:03:37.77 159 2
Short Course Shawn Tierney 448 SUP 14' Masters 40-49 male 01:00:52.02 123 6
Long Course Shawn Ward 25 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:23:29.96 122 22
Short Course Shawna Rawlinson 443 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:56:20.06 439 6
Short Course Sheena Frizzell 166 SUP 14' Open 19-39 female 01:40:22.89 417 4
Short Course Shelby Canino 207 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:38:17.13 411 1
Short Course Sherry Bravo 367 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:25:13.26 363 6
Short Course Shonna Litton Brown 442 SUP 14' Open 19-39 female 01:17:27.80 307 2
Short Course Skipper Howard 283 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 00:54:55.42 59 2
Kids Boat Race Sophia Wong 198 OC-1 U14 female 00:00:01.00 1 2
Short Course Soryn Preston 384 SUP 12'6" U14 female 01:23:03.77 350 4
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Soryn Preston 384 SUP (All) U10 female 00:04:00.00 1 1
Long Course Stein Jorgensen 245 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:04:37.17 14 2
Short Course Stephen Rodi 461 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:25.79 67 4
Long Course Stephen Sinkus 168 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male      
Short Course Steve Bauer 306 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:58:46.89 98 3
Short Course Steve Jewel 417 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:02:58.62 149 10
Long Course Steve Perez 230 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:24:29.61 128 4
Short Course Steve Rossier 347 Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:12:39.81 263 2
Long Course Steve Sullivan 557 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:20:29.33 105 11
Short Course Stormy Nosse 209 SUP 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ female 01:17:24.87 306 3
Long Course Susan Wynn, Robin Maclean 641 OC-2 Masters 40-49 female 01:10:43.94 43 1
Long Course Susanne Boone 26 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:24:56.85 129 5
Short Course Suzy Cachero 30 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:52:02.12 433 5
Short Course Sylvie Tinsley 522 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:25:40.08 366 6
Short Course Taryn Derr 380 SUP Under 12'6" U19 female 01:46:30.96 428 1
Short Course Tayler Dang 223 Surfski Single U14 female 01:06:57.53 199 3
Kids Boat Race Tayler Dang 223 OC-1 U14 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Tayler Dang 223 SUP (All) U14 female 00:11:30.00 16 5
Short Course Taylor Mcclanahan 263 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:00:39.65 117 4
Short Course Ted Nguyen 242 Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:27:04.77 373 5
Long Course Terence Li 210 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:21:57.03 118 21
Long Course Teresa Wilson 183 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:13:19.15 57 2
Short Course Teressmarie Tucker 490 SUP Under 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:44:09.50 424 2
Short Course Teri Carlin 145 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 female 01:17:37.79 309 4
Short Course Terry Frogley 173 Prone Unlimited Masters 40-49 male 01:07:52.11 209 1
Short Course Thadias King, Abbey Tetherly 514 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ mixed      
Short Course Theresa Jamieson 57 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:06:53.78 198 4
Short Course Thom Crockett 286 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 00:37:41.38 4 3
Long Course Thom Crockett 286 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male      
Short Course Thomas Chungyeon Kang 388 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:00:50.81 122 13
Long Course Thomas Mckenzie 492 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:13:31.08 59 11
Long Course Thomas Mohr 65 Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:12:42.48 56 5
Short Course Thomas Nilsen 134 SUP 14' U16 male 00:56:01.04 71 3
Short Course Thomas Stephenson 501 SUP 14' Golden Masters 60+ male 01:13:20.97 270 10
Long Course Thomas Wallo 359 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:20:17.06 104 10
Short Course Thurston Mcmurray 444 Prone Unlimited Open 19-39 male 01:09:41.93 237 2
Short Course Tim Silverthorn 62 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 00:52:37.18 38 1
Kids Boat Race Tiziano Pramparo 389 Surfski Single U16 male      
Short Course Tj Munks 19 SUP 12'6" U14 male 01:15:06.34 285 8
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Tj Munks 19 SUP (All) U14 male 00:09:40.00 9 6
Short Course Tj Woodard 258 Surfski Single U14 male 01:02:02.48 136 1
Short Course Toby Clark 360 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:12:38.19 262 17
Short Course Tom Duryea 494 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:02:23.90 142 1
Short Course Tom Gildea 18 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:03:31.87 157 9
Short Course Tomas Hinds 590 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:07:49.97 208 3
Short Course Tommy Belway 634 SUP 12'6" U16 male 01:15:21.92 287 2
Short Course Tommy Coon 370 Prone 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:03:50.97 166 1
Short Course Toni Bushong 4 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ female 01:09:11.02 228 4
Short Course Tony Forcier 20 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:06:09.58 191 11
Short Course Tony Hart 506 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:55:05.07 63 3
Long Course Tony Kendall 409 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:13:39.75 61 10
Long Course Tony Louros 428 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:18:42.13 97 9
Long Course Tony Serafin 232 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:13:54.79 62 2
Short Course Tony Zandovskis 495 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:05:04.68 178 3
Short Course Tracy Kristensen 74 SUP 14' Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:17:43.97 311 1
Kids SUP Race U8 and U10 Trevor Mencinsky 336 SUP (All) U10 male      
Short Course Ty Aweau 235 SUP 12'6" Masters 40-49 male 01:18:41.29 323 8
Long Course Ty Aweau 235 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:24:22.40 127 19
Short Course Tyler Bashor 269 SUP 14' U16 male 00:50:48.76 23 1
Short Course Tyler Schmuckle 214 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 01:05:33.14 185 14
Long Course Tyson Poppler 558 Surfski Single Open 19-39 male 01:03:08.41 8 4
Short Course Tyson Poppler, Rich Long 410 Surfski Double Open 19-39 male 00:36:28.76 2 1
Long Course Vaughn Colasanti, Thadias King 390 OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:09:18.80 32 1
Short Course Veronica Wold 129 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:21:34.83 342 4
Short Course Victer Chan 187 SUP Under 12'6" Golden Masters 60+ male 01:37:06.12 410 3
Short Course Victor Archer, Jill Archer 120 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ mixed 01:09:17.24 231 2
Long Course Viet Hoang 291 OC-1 Masters 40-49 male 01:14:55.96 70 11
Short Course Vincent San Nicolas 119 Prone Stock Open 19-39 male 01:18:08.19 314 5
Long Course Vincent San Nicolas 119 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:28:33.43 140 25
Short Course Wade Williford 1 Prone Stock Masters 40-49 male 01:19:32.80 330 6
Short Course Walker Graham 300 SUP 12'6" U14 male 01:04:42.24 176 6
Kids SUP Race U12 and U14 Walker Graham 300 SUP (All) U12 male 00:09:19.00 6 1
Short Course Wally Buckingham 205 Prone Stock Golden Masters 60+ male 01:07:46.89 207 1
Short Course Wayne Buckingham 151 Prone Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:03:48.82 164 1
Short Course Wayne Limm 227 SUP Unlimited Golden Masters 60+ male 01:14:17.78 279 2
Long Course Wendy Dewitt 334 OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:20:55.09 110 3
Short Course Wendy Trout 200 SUP Under 12'6" Masters 40-49 female      
Long Course Wes Huston 224 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:07:02.74 21 4
Long Course Will Obermeyer 602 OC-1 U19 male      
Short Course Will Reichenstein 591 V1 Open 19-39 male 00:50:28.90 16 1
Long Course Will Reichenstein 591 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:03:37.61 10 2
Short Course William Ashford 6 OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ male 01:00:49.74 121 6
Short Course William Jewell 519 Surfski Single 70+ male 00:50:26.15 15 2
Short Course William Prentice 42 SUP 12'6" Sr. Masters 50+ male 01:09:01.12 226 4
Short Course William Weiss, Brent Weiss 308 OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ male 00:58:22.53 92 1
Kids Boat Race Yaniz Nunez 498 OC-1 U12 female 00:00:01.00 1 1
Short Course Yann Lauletta 554 SUP 14' Open 19-39 male 00:59:53.83 113 12
Short Course Yohei Rosen 586 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:53:09.33 41 3
Long Course Yohei Rosen 586 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 01:14:49.44 68 14
Short Course Yvonne Chavez 52 Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ female 01:19:54.76 334 5
Short Course Zach Farrell 323 OC-1 Open 19-39 male 00:58:53.20 100 6
Short Course Zeke Rose 345 SUP 12'6" U14 male 00:58:55.74 101 2
Short Course Zoe Hunt 378 Surfski Single U16 female 00:55:03.75 62 1
Long Course Zoe Hunt, Jasmine Perez 356 Surfski Double U19 female 01:30:56.68 145 2
Last modified onMonday, 09 April 2018 17:26
Marissa Scheid

Born and raised in the Golden State, Marissa Scheid is a true California girl through and through. She grew up in Livermore, a Northern California city in the suburbs of San Francisco's Easy Bay Area, where she developed a passion for writing and a love for competitive sports, especially soccer. After finishing high school, she moved down the coast to San Diego, California to study World Literature at UCSD and play for the university's collegiate soccer team. Transplanted from a town in the wine country to one of California's most beautiful coastal cities, she quickly grew an affinity for the water and all aspects of the ocean lifestyle.

Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

67°F

San Diego

Sunny

Humidity: 60%

Wind: 14 mph

  • 27 May 2018 71°F 60°F
  • 28 May 2018 71°F 59°F