Quantcast
Notice
  • There was a problem rendering your image gallery. Please make sure that the folder you are using in the Simple Image Gallery Pro plugin tags exists and contains valid image files. The plugin could not locate the folder: media/k2/galleries/5077
Warning
  • JFile: :read: Unable to open file: /home/i9media/supconnect.com/modules/mod_weather_gk4/cache/mod_weather-726.backup.bxml
  • Failed loading XML file.
Awards

Maui Paddlers Retain Titles at 7th Annual OluKai Hoʻolauleʻa

Maui's Connor Baxter once again took home the win in front of his family and friends at this year's Olukai Ho'olaule'a. | Photo: Erik Aeder Maui's Connor Baxter once again took home the win in front of his family and friends at this year's Olukai Ho'olaule'a. | Photo: Erik Aeder

KAHULUI, Maui - Maui turned it on on Saturday for day two of the 7th annual OluKai Hoʻolauleʻa three-day ocean festival with locals Connor Baxter (Starboard) and Andrea Moller (SIC MAUI) retaining their titles to take home the gender equal prize purse of $15,000.

The prestigious eight-mile Stand Up Paddle (SUP) race saw almost 350 of the world’s elite paddlers battle it out on the famous Maliko Downwind Run on Maui’s North Shore. The conditions were described as ‘epic’ with consistent 20 knot east-northeast winds and waist high swell that produced the fastest time on record in the event’s seven year history. The 20 year-old Baxter clocked an impressive 44:25 with a 5:34 mile average for his fourth consecutive win of the OluKai Hoʻolauleʻa Elite Men’s SUP division.

olukai 2015 elite race pic mark kushimi olukai 2015 pc mark kushimi

Perfect conditions were on hand for this year's Olukai Ho'olaule'a. | Photos: Mark Kushimi

olukai 2015 connor baxter wins photo spencer sheehanBest way to cross the finish line? We think so...| Photo: Spencer Sheehan

“The conditions were nothing short of epic, with perfect wind direction, good speed and big swells. This meant it was an even playing field out there forcing me to work extra hard,” Baxter said. “Nothing beats racing at home. I get to sleep in my own bed and I have the support of my family and friends around me. It’s an honor to represent Maui and be part of this awesome weekend that shares the aloha of Hawaii.”

olukai 2015 womens elite podium photo spencer sheehanAndrea Moller (far right) won the event this year for the 7th consecutive time. | Photo: Spencer Sheehan

The Brazil born and raised Maui resident, Andrea Moller, took out her seventh consecutive win with a time of 53:19 and 6:40 mile average, however said the title was still as rewarding as the first time. “OluKai Hoʻolauleʻa started off as a local SUP race and today it’s internationally recognized as one of the premier downwind races in the world, making the competition a lot tougher. It has been an honor to be part of this race from the very beginning and be part of its exciting growth,” Moller said.

Competitors represented Hawaii, the Mainland U.S., Canada, Australia, Japan, Brazil, United Kingdom, Germany, Sweden, Israel, Puerto Rico, French Polynesia and the Virgin Islands. 

The day kicked off with the three mile ‘Ohana Fun Paddle prior to the elite SUP race. The atmosphere of celebration was alive at the finish line with traditional Hawaiian games, a luau and live music by popular Maui band, Nuff Said.

olukai fun race 2015 pic erik aeder olukai 2015 fun race pc erik aeder

The fun race was definitely one of the highlights of the weekend. | Photos: Erik Aeder


For more information visit www.olukai.com/hoolaulea


2015 OluKai Ho’olaule’a SUP Race Results


Saturday, May 2, 2015

Elite Men

Place/Name/From/Time/Pace/Mile
1 Connor Baxter Maui, Hawaii 44:25 5:34
2 Travis Grant Australia 46:27 5:49
3 David Kalama Maui, Hawaii 47:15 5:55
4 Danny Ching Hermosa Beach, CA 47:25 5:56
5 Georges Cronsteadt Tahiti 47:34 5:57
6 Livio Menelau Maui, Hawaii 47:37 5:58


Elite Women

Place/Name/From/Time/Pace/Mile
1 Andrea Moller Maui, Hawaii 53:19 6:40
2 Sonni Hönscheid Germany 55:37 6:58
3 Kathy Shipman Maui, Hawaii 55:56 7:00
4 Devin Blish Maui, Hawaii 56:26 7:04
5 Terrene Black Australia 57:23 7:11
6 Fiona Wylde Good River, Oregon 1:00:13 7:32

See the full list of results below. 

 
 
About OluKai:

OluKai is a luxury lifestyle brand that believes everyone, no matter where they are, can live Aloha. OluKai’s Anywhere Aloha™ Campaign proves that though Aloha was born in Hawaii, it is a spirit not bound by geography. Aloha is one way to unlock its spirit in all of us. Each pair of OluKai footwear features beautiful, quality materials and handcrafted details inspired by island culture. The company is committed to building a unique and better class of products that blend ocean heritage with modern performance while leaving the smallest footprint possible on the planet. In every facet of its business, the brand is committed to respecting the people and the environments it touches. Inspired by the strong tradition of giving an offering or tribute in Polynesian culture, OluKai established the ‘Ohana Giveback Program to support the efforts of those who continue to give back to preserve local cultures and traditions. For more information visit www.olukai.com.

Full Results

Place Number Fname Lname Country Sex Division Time
1 1001 Connor Baxter USA M Elite Open Men 0:44:26
2 1304 Travis Grant USA M Elite Open Men 0:46:28
3 1310 David Kalama USA M Elite Open Men 0:47:16
4 1051 Travis Baptiste USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 0:47:21
5 1008 Danny Ching USA M Elite Open Men 0:47:26
6 1009 Georges Cronsteadt FRENCH POLYNE M Elite Open Men 0:47:35
7 1024 Livio Menelau USA M Elite Open Men 0:47:38
8 1034 Jeremy Riggs USA M Elite Open Men 0:48:25
9 1029 Beau O'Brian AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 0:49:02
10 1021 Dave Kissane AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 0:49:40
11 1028 Matt Nottage AUSTRALIA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 0:49:53
12 1005 Niuhiti Buillard USA M Elite Open Men 0:50:33
13 1340 Kody Kerbox USA M Elite Open Men 0:50:36
14 1019 Paul Jackson AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 0:50:46
15 1007 James Casey AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 0:51:08
16 1027 Ryan Murphy USA M Elite Open Men 0:51:15
17 1350 Kai Bartlett   M Elite Open Men 0:51:26
18 1032 Josh Riccio USA M Elite Open Men 0:51:55
19 1031 Sam Parker AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 0:52:42
20 1198 Amir Arbel USA M REC Men 30 - 39 0:53:11
21 1026 Tomoyasu Murabayashi JAPAN M Elite Open Men 0:53:16
22 1025 Andrea Moller USA F Elite Open Women 0:53:20
23 1334 Buzzy Kerbox USA M REC Men 50 - 59 0:53:41
24 1308 Kenny Kaneko USA M Elite Open Men 0:53:42
25 1300 Vierra Kalani USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:53:56
26 1298 Robert Teriiterau USA M REC Men 30 - 39 0:54:16
27 1264 Ralf Sifford USA M REC Men 50 - 59 0:54:24
28 1318 Christin Bradley USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 0:54:41
29 1349 Sonni Honsched   F Elite Open Women 0:55:38
30 1267 Robert Stehlik USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:55:42
31 1283 Kaeo Abbey USA M Elite Open Men 0:55:47
32 1222 Jimmy Fitt USA M REC Men 30 - 39 0:55:50
33 1036 Kathy Shipman USA F Elite Open Women 0:55:57
34 1294 Ridge Lenny USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 0:56:07
35 1004 Devin Blish USA F Elite Open Women 0:56:27
36 1339 Will Reichensted USA M REC Men 18 - 29 0:56:35
37 1011 Belar Diaz SPAIN M Elite Open Men 0:56:46
38 1295 Mark Raaphorst USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:56:53
39 1003 Terrene Black AUSTRALIA F Elite Open Women 0:57:24
40 1170 Todd Sera USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 0:57:35
41 1229 Bill Hofmann USA M REC Men 60 & Over 0:57:43
42 1319 James Donavan USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 0:58:07
43 1247 Shep Nelson USA M REC Men 30 - 39 0:58:11
44 1306 Daniel Chun USA M Elite Open Men 0:58:27
45 1203 Yves Bouwens USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:58:51
46 1014 Noa Ginella USA M Elite Open Men 0:59:20
47 1197 Art Aquino USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:59:29
48 1240 Gregg Leion USA M REC Men 50 - 59 0:59:37
49 1217 Hunter Eggers USA M REC Men 40 - 49 0:59:59
50 1189 Rj Whener USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:00:01
51 1010 Andy Davies AUSTRALIA M Elite Open Men 1:00:06
52 1039 Fiona Wylde USA F Elite Open Women 1:00:14
53 1216 Jack Dyson USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:00:17
54 1257 Vetea Ribet FRENCH POLYNE M REC Men 30 - 39 1:00:59
55 1044 Meron Akman ISRAEL M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:01:10
56 1143 Cory Nakamura USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:01:13
57 1020 Tyler Jaggers USA M Elite Open Men 1:01:15
58 1224 Masao Fukayama USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:01:47
59 1305 Trey Cox USA M Elite Open Men 1:01:48
60 1070 Jeff Chang USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:02:10
61 1018 Angela Jackson AUSTRALIA F Elite Open Women 1:02:19
62 1336 Rachel Bruntsch USA F Elite Open Women 1:02:26
63 1046 Eugene Ancheta USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:02:47
64 1244 Junya McGurn USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:03:02
65 1261 Randy Royse USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:03:06
66 1241 Alex Levorin BRAZIL M REC Men 40 - 49 1:03:07
67 1221 Gavin Ferguson USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:03:16
68 1099 Martin Giroud USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:03:23
69 1185 John Walsh USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:03:54
70 1290 Mark Moquin USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:04:03
71 1178 Mariko Strickland Lum USA F SUP14 Women 18 - 29 1:04:13
72 1057 Bojan Bernard USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:04:15
73 1346 Lee Wnuk USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:04:30
74 1220 Brad Feldman USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:04:32
75 1128 Miguel Martinez PUERTO RICO M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:04:36
76 1253 Chris Pagdilao USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:04:41
77 1045 Brad Albert USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:04:54
78 1043 Kamuela Aea USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:04:58
79 1281 Crille Forsberg USA M Elite Open Men 1:05:00
80 1149 Kanekawaiola Pai USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:05:02
81 1251 Justin Ormonde AUSTRALIA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:05:05
82 1259 Karl Rohlfing USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:05:05
83 1260 Stephen Ross CANADA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:05:13
84 1033 Will Rich USA M Elite Open Men 1:05:21
85 1056 John Bendon USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:05:32
86 1158 Lance Leasure USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:05:35
87 1249 Jeff Okuna USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:05:36
88 1330 Matty Schweitzer USA M Elite Open Men 1:05:39
89 1069 Ben Chalmers AUSTRALIA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:05:41
90 1291 Fernando Corouel   M REC Men 50 - 59 1:05:49
91 1212 Rafael Cruet PUERTO RICO M REC Men 40 - 49 1:05:54
92 1037 Gail Walker USA F Elite Open Women 1:05:58
93 1146 David Oakley USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:06:07
94 1228 Freddie Hampe USA M REC Men 18 - 29 1:06:21
95 1250 Jeffrey Oltman USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:06:24
96 1074 Pierre Coetzee USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:06:37
97 1292 Diego Femenia USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:06:38
98 1316 Jason Contor USA M REC Men 18 - 29 1:06:58
99 1117 Gilles Laborde USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:07:18
100 1309 Brad Kingsley USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:07:20
101 1280 Andress Svensson SWEDEN M Elite Open Men 1:07:29
102 1502 Sam Pae USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:07:49
103 1126 Walter Machado USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:07:49
104 1245 Cory Mellein USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:07:54
105 1176 Ron St. John USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:07:56
106 1312 Austin Kalama USA M REC Men 17 & Under 1:08:02
107 1225 Gillian Gibree USA F Elite Open Women 1:08:10
108 1276 Jon Hjertstrom SWEDEN M Elite Open Men 1:08:16
109 1112 Mike Jucker USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:08:20
110 1016 Sarah Hauser USA F Elite Open Women 1:08:22
111 1337 J P Mihlban USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:08:46
112 1341 Kekoa Kahookele Santos USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:09:03
113 1204 William Boyum USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:09:11
114 1233 David Kennedy AUSTRALIA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:09:21
115 1023 Jane McKee USA F Elite Open Women 1:09:26
116 1132 Alex Mawae USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:09:26
117 1052 Christian Barber USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:09:40
118 1348 Deja Howard   F REC Women 30 - 39 1:10:16
119 1218 Josef Erlemann USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:10:39
120 1038 Eric Walker VIRGIN ISLAND M Elite Open Men 1:10:56
121 1103 Warwick Gray USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:11:29
122 1152 Ed Price USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:11:36
123 1142 Cyrus Motamed USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:11:47
124 1345 Suzie Cooney USA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:12:01
125 1120 Justin Lemire USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:12:18
126 1289 Rower Casey USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:12:27
127 1219 Doug Feeney USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:12:32
128 1317 Kaleo Amadeo USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:12:33
129 1091 Slater Fleck USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:12:38
130 1208 Matt Carreras USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:12:49
131 1338 Alyssa Joy USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:13:00
132 1111 Geoff James USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:13:10
133 1114 Kainoa Kaohelaulii USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:13:26
134 1151 Robert Picayo USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:13:35
135 1193 Timothy Yates USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:13:36
136 1275 Chris Levins USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:13:38
137 1086 Ryan Eugenio USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:13:39
138 1187 Clyde Weddell USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:13:41
139 1022 Jennifer Lee USA F Elite Open Women 1:13:43
140 1335 Doug Posefer USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:13:47
141 1314 Anthony Scaturro USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:14:06
142 1188 Sven Wesley USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:14:11
143 1254 Carlo Prado USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:14:25
144 1270 Emery Tavares USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:14:29
145 1047 Fred Andersen USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:14:33
146 1080 Joseph Dratz USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:14:38
147 1101 Lani Gomes USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:14:44
148 1273 John Zevenbergen USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:14:52
149 1040 Tomoe Yasu JAPAN F REC Women 40 - 49 1:15:16
150 1214 Giselle Delgado USA F REC Women 30 - 39 1:15:22
151 1050 Andrew Baker USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:15:38
152 1108 Lee Harrison CANADA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:15:54
153 1135 Donnie McGean USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:15:57
154 1096 Chris Freeman USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:15:58
155 1274 Gregory Harbottle USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:16:00
156 1055 Searay Beltran USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:16:29
157 1012 Jennifer Fuller USA F Elite Open Women 1:16:59
158 1182 Ryder Tremble USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:17:11
159 1201 David Bond USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:17:17
160 1181 Glenn Tremble USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:17:24
161 1140 Gary Miyamoto USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:17:42
162 1200 Sharon Baldwin USA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:17:55
163 1141 Fendall Moraitis USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:18:00
164 1013 Kelsa Gabehart USA F Elite Open Women 1:18:04
165 1092 Natalia Fon USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:18:08
166 1174 Les Shaw USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:18:15
167 1315 Christoph Dworzak   M REC Men 18 - 29 1:18:34
168 1199 Bill Babcock USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:19:02
169 1243 Pat McCarthy USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:19:04
170 1266 Kevin Solt USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:19:06
171 1202 Robert Bouchard USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:19:07
172 1166 Rigo Sandoval USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:19:07
173 1242 Pete Martin USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:19:26
174 1153 Stephen Puigh USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:19:26
175 1195 Konosuke Akao USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:19:36
176 1167 Josh Sands USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:19:54
177 1286 Erik Estren USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:20:02
178 1311 Adam Cumming USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:20:03
179 1297 Matt Till USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:20:05
180 1042 Laola Aea USA F SUP14 Women 60 & Over 1:20:09
181 1344 Dave Weiss USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:20:24
182 1095 Roger Fraefel USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:20:35
183 1105 Kathleen Hagan USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:20:38
184 1104 Douglas Hagan USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:20:39
185 1177 Michael Stone USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:20:40
186 1063 Robin Blumberg USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:20:52
187 1293 Kim Herrera USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:20:53
188 1235 Eddie Kondo USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:21:09
189 1061 Kai Binney USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:21:17
190 1227 Tommy Hale USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:21:29
191 1322 Ben Holz USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:21:57
192 1238 Colin Lee USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:22:09
193 1265 Tim Smith USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:22:17
194 1041 Megan Abubo USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:22:32
195 1162 Hillary Runner USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:22:45
196 1139 Carol Michelson USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:22:47
197 1168 Adam Schell CANADA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:22:49
198 1301 Payce Duryea USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:22:59
199 1287 Travis Ronk USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:23:18
200 1155 Annie Reickert USA F SUP14 Women 17 & Under 1:23:22
201 1326 Reggie Balidoy USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:23:34
202 1313 Dannel Dino Miran USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:23:37
203 1087 Shae Eugenio USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:23:38
204 1211 Angela Correa-Pei USA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:23:38
205 1279 Maya Persson SWEDEN F Elite Open Women 1:23:38
206 1236 Clyde Kunst USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:24:05
207 1131 Clare Mawae USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:24:08
208 1079 David Daunhauer USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:24:11
209 1284 Xander Robertson USA M REC Men 17 & Under 1:24:15
210 1121 Michael Leone USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:24:19
211 1234 Margaret W.(peggy) King USA F REC Women 60 & Over 1:24:27
212 1116 David Kuwada USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:24:34
213 1090 Darren Flail USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:25:06
214 1100 James Giroux USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:25:10
215 1347 Dylan Ross   M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:25:12
216 1343 Michael Lawcher USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:25:12
217 1278 Margareta Engstrom HOLLAND F Elite Open Women 1:25:17
218 1075 Chyna Colorado USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:25:18
219 1165 David Salangsang USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:25:34
220 1002 Zoltan Bazso USA M Elite Open Men 1:25:50
221 1223 Scott Fleck USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:26:03
222 1088 Emily Fielding USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:26:04
223 1328 Brandon La Rue USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:26:36
224 1156 Kim Reilly USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:26:58
225 1191 Kristy Wright Schell CANADA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:27:18
226 1246 Alika Mullen USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:27:40
227 1068 Christopher Caisey USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:27:48
228 1232 Marjorie Kahookele-Pea USA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:27:51
229 1215 Joseph Delorenzo USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:28:01
230 1175 Scott Smith USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:28:10
231 1138 Scooter Metcalfe USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:28:19
232 1327 Antonio Mason USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:28:23
233 1160 Tricia Rodriguez USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:28:25
234 1110 Takaaki Ishii JAPAN M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:28:48
235 1115 Kyler Kerbox USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:28:56
236 1277 Goran Sivertsson   M Elite Open Men 1:29:03
237 1320 Danny Kalahiki USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:29:16
238 1323 Vicente Cacal USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:29:36
239 1062 Scott Bintliff USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:29:38
240 1076 Nicholas Corbet USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:29:40
241 1081 Mark Driessen USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:30:01
242 1332 Jason Fretse USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:30:08
243 1186 Jason Watanabe USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:30:11
244 1307 Sierra Hess USA F SUP14 Women 18 - 29 1:30:22
245 1164 Al Sagon USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:30:49
246 1148 Paddler Unknow USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:30:51
247 1154 Melissa Rajesh USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:30:52
248 1102 Susie Grace USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:31:01
249 1157 Brian Richard USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:31:31
250 1084 David Dutro USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:31:55
251 1066 Marion Buchenau USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:32:10
252 1127 Amy Marshall USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:32:10
253 1171 Judith Shasek USA F SUP14 Women 60 & Over 1:32:11
254 1248 Linda Nguyen USA F REC Women 30 - 39 1:32:19
255 1205 Adam Buechler USA M REC Men 18 - 29 1:32:40
256 1159 Cary Riter USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:33:05
257 1129 Mark Martinez USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:33:10
258 1145 Killa Nikaido USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:33:49
259 1161 Jennifer Rosenblad USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:34:03
260 1119 Darren Lee USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:34:24
261 1321 Kale Berlelmann USA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:34:31
262 1134 Grant McFadyen USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:34:38
263 1172 Edward Shasek USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:34:45
264 1163 Jason Sabia USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:35:18
265 1094 Sandra Fraefel USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:35:35
266 1109 Grant Heinz USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:35:36
267 1147 Gregg Okamoto USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:35:43
268 1113 Edward Kaleikini USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:35:51
269 1058 Cash Berzolla USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:35:55
270 1194 Sheryl Yee USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:36:14
271 1173 Ola Shaw USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:36:15
272 1325 Ty Kane USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:36:22
273 1184 Rulan Waikiki USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:36:23
274 1059 Jeff Berzolla USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:36:36
275 1213 Erin Davis USA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:36:53
276 1136 Billy McKee USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:36:58
277 1206 Jamie Cahill USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:37:25
278 1272 Paul Williams USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:37:29
279 1097 Bill Freese USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:37:45
280 1262 Nancy Sagon USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:37:47
281 1331 Matt Murasko USA M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:37:51
282 1329 Zane Murasko USA M SUP14 Men 17 & Under 1:37:51
283 1035 Hamiel Schorr USA M Elite Open Men 1:38:06
284 1083 Jerin Dunsmoor CANADA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:38:15
285 1071 Doug Chapman CANADA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:38:16
286 1268 Charles Stoddard USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:38:18
287 1060 Jenn Biestman USA F SUP14 Women 18 - 29 1:38:26
288 1263 Julia Schonberg USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:38:27
289 1255 Alexandru Pricope CANADA M REC Men 40 - 49 1:38:28
290 1067 Jill Caisey USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:38:29
291 1296 Bill Worthington   M SUP14 Men 50 - 59 1:38:32
292 1269 Robert Stoner USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:38:34
               
294 1098 Al Garr USA M SUP14 Men 18 - 29 1:39:01
295 1302 Makayla Marrs USA F SUP14 Women 17 & Under 1:39:25
296 1226 Cathy Gillis CANADA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:39:28
297 1324 Kimberly Vanderlaan USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:39:56
298 1333 Terri Kimmel USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:40:18
299 1271 Spencer Wendt USA M REC Men 18 - 29 1:40:28
300 1209 Joseph Chambers USA M REC Men 60 & Over 1:40:42
301 1082 Rob Dubin USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 1:40:50
302 1239 Audrey Lee USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:41:37
303 1179 Michiko Tanaka JAPAN F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:41:48
304 1064 Joy Brahmst USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:42:01
305 1106 Hillary Hardy USA F REC Women 50 - 59 1:43:30
306 1207 Roberto Campos BRAZIL M REC Men 50 - 59 1:43:39
307 1196 Cody Angeles USA M REC Men 18 - 29 1:43:57
308 1303 Emma Gomez USA F SUP14 Women 17 & Under 1:44:14
309 1089 Brady Flaherty USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:44:57
310 1299 Jules Bardos USA F SUP14 Women 17 & Under 1:45:17
311 1342 Janet Hewitt USA F SUP14 Women 50 - 59 1:46:02
312 1150 Conrad K. Pasco USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:47:15
313 1049 Adrianna Baca USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:47:21
314 1258 Brandon Rodrigues USA M REC Men 30 - 39 1:47:33
315 1252 Ashley Orr CANADA F REC Women 40 - 49 1:48:18
316 1282 Philip Binnky USA M REC Men 50 - 59 1:48:51
317 1072 Thomas Chen USA M SUP14 Men 40 - 49 1:49:59
318 1192 Heidi Wu USA F SUP14 Women 40 - 49 1:50:00
319 1180 Melia Tavares USA F SUP14 Women 30 - 39 1:51:12
320 1231 Emily Johnston USA F REC Women 30 - 39 1:51:27
321 1093 Bo Jaymes Forster USA F SUP14 Women 18 - 29 1:52:23
322 1107 Craig Harris USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 1:58:53
323 1144 James Neil USA M SUP14 Men 60 & Over 2:02:10
324 1118 Jerry Ledesma USA M SUP14 Men 30 - 39 2:02:55
325 1210 Barbara Coda-Chambers USA F REC Women 60 & Over 2:05:11
Last modified onWednesday, 02 September 2015 08:57
Staff

Submit your news, events, and all SUP info, so we can keep promoting and driving the great lifestyle of stand up paddling, building its community, and introducing people to healthier living.

Website: supconnect.com Email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Image Gallery

{gallery}5077{/gallery}

San Diego